Dongbu Houcun, China Page

Other names: 东埠后村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.6293 Longitude 118.9460 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 46E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46203

Weather Charts


Dongbu Houcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbu Houcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbu Houcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahetao (2.8 nm) Xinfeng (1.1 nm)
Nanwan (1.5 nm)
Chendun (2.4 nm)
Yanma (2.5 nm)
Taoli (2.9 nm)
Songwu (3.0 nm)
Qili (3.0 nm)
Zhangqiao (2.9 nm)
Houying (0.9 nm)
Shenli (2.0 nm)
Dashizong (2.4 nm)
Qianwan (2.5 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.5 nm)
Xinmin (2.4 nm)
Juntun (1.5 nm)
Zhangjing (1.7 nm)
Wangxiaobu (2.0 nm)
Laohewang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 4 nm W 226 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 36 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 51 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 87 nm N 15
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 76 nm W 244 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.5 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
24.4 nm N 119th meridian east
26.3 nm S Sri Krishna Arts and Science College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:52 2016