Maoshengzhuang, China Page

Other names: 茂盛庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0212 Longitude 120.0602 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 16N Long (DMS) 120° 3' 37E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149730

Weather Charts


Maoshengzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshengzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshengzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baxicheng (0.3 nm)
Bianjiaxu (0.6 nm)
Ba'erxu (0.4 nm)
Basanxu (0.6 nm)
Yinjiaxu (0.7 nm)
Gengjiaxu (0.9 nm)
Bawuxu (0.9 nm)
Dingjia (0.4 nm)
Ma'erxu (0.5 nm)
Houwuxu (0.6 nm)
Shuisanxu (0.7 nm)
Baota (0.7 nm)
Sixu (0.7 nm)
Shiwuxu (0.3 nm)
Guanmiao (0.4 nm)
Shijiaxu (0.4 nm)
Linjiaxu (0.6 nm)
Xinshi'erxu (0.6 nm)
Xinbo (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 15 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 26 nm E 57
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 36 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 36 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 48 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Yangtze River power line crossings
3.3 nm W List of shipwrecks in March 1945
4.9 nm S List of coal power stations
4.9 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
5.0 nm S List of power stations in China
7.6 nm SE Amethyst Incident
11.4 nm SW Changzhou North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:25 2016