Baota, China Page

Other names: 宝塔

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0183 Longitude 120.0731 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 6N Long (DMS) 120° 4' 23E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151274

Weather Charts


Baota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yongchang Erzu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjia (0.4 nm)
Guanmiao (0.4 nm)
Maoshengzhuang (0.7 nm)
Shiwuxu (0.7 nm)
Linjiaxu (0.8 nm)
Sixu (0.2 nm)
Xisanxu (0.4 nm)
Ma'erxu (0.5 nm)
Xi'erxu (0.6 nm)
Shuisanxu (0.7 nm)
Wubaimu Dong'an (0.6 nm)
Dong'erxu (0.6 nm)
Jiuxijiaxu (0.7 nm)
Wuben (0.8 nm)
Houwuxu (0.2 nm)
Sunjiaxu (0.6 nm)
Jiangjiaxu (0.7 nm)
Jiuxu (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 16 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 26 nm E 56
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 36 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 37 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 48 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Yangtze River power line crossings
3.9 nm W List of shipwrecks in March 1945
4.7 nm S List of coal power stations
4.7 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
4.8 nm S List of power stations in China
7.0 nm SE Amethyst Incident
10.2 nm SE Port of Jiangyin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:23 2016