Guojiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 郭家庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.2812 Longitude 120.8312 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 52N Long (DMS) 120° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 179594

Weather Charts


Guojiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanghang (1.1 nm)
Wanlou (1.2 nm)
Gujiajing (1.7 nm)
Hexingqiao (1.7 nm)
Yeqiao (1.8 nm)
Xigangtian (2.1 nm)
Liujiayuan (1.3 nm)
Shengpu (1.6 nm)
Qiaokou (2.0 nm)
Shuangnan (2.3 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Hugang Wuzu (1.1 nm)
Xuejiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Yunlong (2.1 nm)
Gugaoqiao (2.3 nm)
Caojia'an (1.0 nm)
Xinyao (1.8 nm)
Misanqiao (2.2 nm)
Gaojiayuan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 14 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 16 nm W 265
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 51 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 64 nm S 199
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 57 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Liyang Guanghua Senior High School
4.5 nm SW Baipu Middle school
4.9 nm NW Shidian, Rudong County
15.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:06 2016