Gaojiayuan, China Page

Other names: 高家园

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.2482 Longitude 120.8111 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 54N Long (DMS) 120° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99320

Weather Charts


Gaojiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianyuan (1.4 nm)
Balidu Wuzu (1.5 nm)
Qianjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Machi (2.1 nm)
Yeqiao (1.3 nm)
Huanghang (1.6 nm)
Gujiajing (1.8 nm)
Hexingqiao (2.2 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Wanlou (2.5 nm)
Xinyao (0.5 nm)
Misanqiao (1.4 nm)
Caojia'an (1.6 nm)
Duquekou (1.6 nm)
Xinjian (0.9 nm)
Yinjiayuan (1.2 nm)
Songjiadian (2.1 nm)
Bailonggangqiao (2.2 nm)
Jixiao (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 13 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 15 nm W 272
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 49 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 62 nm S 199
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 56 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Liyang Guanghua Senior High School
2.6 nm W Baipu Middle school
6.3 nm N Shidian, Rudong County
13.1 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
13.9 nm S Nantong Middle School of Jiangsu Province
14.4 nm S Nantong Museum
14.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:45 2016