Dongtang, China Page

Other names: 董塘

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8103 Longitude 118.0710 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 37N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68608

Weather Charts


Dongtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaci (0.8 nm)
Gaohezhuang (1.1 nm)
Xudongcun (2.1 nm)
Nizhuang (2.5 nm)
Guanmiaoxu (1.1 nm)
Tonghai (1.4 nm)
Zhangfu (1.7 nm)
Zhuangqiao (1.9 nm)
Zhanglaomiao (2.3 nm)
Sanding (2.3 nm)
Sanli (1.6 nm)
Yuhai (1.8 nm)
Lingcheng (2.3 nm)
Wanglou (1.2 nm)
Chenli (1.3 nm)
Qianliu (2.6 nm)
Zhaogou (2.7 nm)
Baolou (2.7 nm)
Zhuangqunqiang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 29 nm W 300 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 48 nm W 301
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 52 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 60 nm N 40 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 68 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW 118th meridian east
10.6 nm SW Wafang Township
11.7 nm N Draft:Arcadia Inc.
17.6 nm N Luoma Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:44 2016