Zuofang, China Page

Other names: 左坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0929 Longitude 114.3916 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 34N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 30E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22040

Weather Charts


Zuofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangxi (1.7 nm)
Xiawu (2.4 nm)
Muyuan (2.4 nm)
Taxia (2.5 nm)
Lianfang (2.8 nm)
Hongqiao (1.0 nm)
Niujiaoqiu (2.1 nm)
Chetian (3.4 nm)
Caotang (3.4 nm)
Fangxiacun (1.7 nm)
Zhushanxia (1.7 nm)
Shangdalu (2.5 nm)
Louxia (2.5 nm)
Ganxi (2.5 nm)
Lingbei (1.0 nm)
Changling (1.0 nm)
Dayuan (2.3 nm)
Guanshanping (2.4 nm)
Panzhong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 23 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 42 nm N 353 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 83 nm E 47
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 93 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
7.7 nm W Lianzhou Township
13.7 nm E Ji'an County
23.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:30 2016