Shuangxi, China Page

Other names: 双溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1064 Longitude 114.3630 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 23N Long (DMS) 114° 21' 47E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22033

Weather Charts


Shuangxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianfang (1.0 nm)
Muyuan (1.2 nm)
Taxia (1.2 nm)
Huangsha (2.3 nm)
Yancun (2.7 nm)
Xiawu (0.8 nm)
Sheyuan (1.9 nm)
Caotang (2.3 nm)
Chetian (2.4 nm)
Luxi (3.3 nm)
Hongqiao (1.1 nm)
Zuofang (1.7 nm)
Niujiaoqiu (2.6 nm)
Changling (1.9 nm)
Lingbei (1.9 nm)
Kongkengkou (2.8 nm)
Guanbei (2.8 nm)
Guanshanping (3.0 nm)
Dayuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 24 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 41 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 83 nm E 48
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 84 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Lianzhou Township
9.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
15.4 nm E Ji'an County
25.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:08 2016