Zhushuikeng, China Page

Other names: 竹水坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9428 Longitude 115.1625 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 9' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18464

Weather Charts


Zhushuikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushuikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushuikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liangwu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianwu (1.2 nm)
Dunshang (2.4 nm)
Dunshangcun (2.4 nm)
Aoshang (2.5 nm)
Anping (2.0 nm)
Laowuxia (2.1 nm)
Hekeng (2.2 nm)
Makouping (2.3 nm)
Youliang (2.3 nm)
Longtanshan (2.6 nm)
Fengshuping (2.9 nm)
Hebu (2.9 nm)
Wangwu (1.6 nm)
Wozishang (1.8 nm)
Xiashanxu (2.1 nm)
Xiashan (2.5 nm)
Zhuzhou (1.8 nm)
Shangwu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 21 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 37 nm W 231
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 59 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm E 100 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 109 nm S 150 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
12.5 nm W Dongjin Bridge
13.2 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
13.2 nm W Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:40 2016