Tianwu, China Page

Other names: 田屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9381 Longitude 115.1400 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 17N Long (DMS) 115° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16555

Weather Charts


Tianwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunshang (1.2 nm)
Dunshangcun (1.2 nm)
Tianpengxia (2.0 nm)
Liutounao (2.0 nm)
Shangba (2.6 nm)
Tangbei (2.8 nm)
Aoshang (1.6 nm)
Youliang (2.2 nm)
Makouping (2.3 nm)
Anping (2.4 nm)
Laowuxia (2.5 nm)
Youxincun (2.6 nm)
Hekeng (2.8 nm)
Liangwu (1.2 nm)
Zhushuikeng (1.2 nm)
Wangwu (2.6 nm)
Zhuzhou (1.9 nm)
Shangwu (2.6 nm)
Chayashan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 20 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 36 nm W 230
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 59 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm E 100 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 109 nm S 150 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
11.3 nm W Dongjin Bridge
12.0 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
11.9 nm W Ganzhou
14.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:30 2016