Zhengjia, China Page

Other names: 郑家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.7987 Longitude 116.3775 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 55N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 39E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18178

Weather Charts


Zhengjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingbei Yaojia (1.0 nm)
Youdun (1.6 nm)
Shangyuan (2.4 nm)
Fengjia (2.5 nm)
Liucunwei (2.6 nm)
Taofang (1.4 nm)
Sihe (1.7 nm)
Baixi (2.5 nm)
Beixi Huangjia (3.0 nm)
Xipai (3.3 nm)
Yanghu (3.6 nm)
Langyuan (2.7 nm)
Heling Zhoujia (2.9 nm)
Dongwu (3.2 nm)
Gaoling (1.1 nm)
Zhengjia (1.9 nm)
Jiangjia (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiapu (2.8 nm)
Shitang Wujia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 44 nm N 327
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 45 nm W 287
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 68 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 101 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 113 nm S 136 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
9.9 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
11.2 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi
30.6 nm NE Dongxiang County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:45 2016