Beixi Huangjia, China Page

Other names: 北溪黄家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.8412 Longitude 116.4076 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 27E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18178

Weather Charts


Beixi Huangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixi Huangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixi Huangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgangjie (2.2 nm)
Yanghu (2.3 nm)
Changgang (2.7 nm)
Sihe (2.9 nm)
Baixi (3.1 nm)
Zhangjia (1.8 nm)
Fujiatang (1.9 nm)
Zengjia (2.3 nm)
Baita Lujia (2.9 nm)
Guojia (3.2 nm)
Wangxia (2.1 nm)
Zhanshang (2.2 nm)
Ganfang Dengjia (2.9 nm)
Xiaze (3.3 nm)
Yuhu (3.2 nm)
Langyuan (1.1 nm)
Taofang (1.7 nm)
Dongwu (2.2 nm)
Zhengjia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 43 nm N 323
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 46 nm W 283
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 67 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 98 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 114 nm S 137 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
9.1 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi
8.9 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
27.6 nm NE Dongxiang County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:10 2016