Zhailing, China Page

Other names: 寨岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.7056 Longitude 115.9928 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 20N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 34E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23013

Weather Charts


Zhailing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhailing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhailing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuntou (2.2 nm)
Guojia (3.1 nm)
Xiefang (3.3 nm)
Fengjia (0.9 nm)
Luoxi (2.0 nm)
Shejiahu (2.2 nm)
Guanshan (2.5 nm)
Donggang (2.9 nm)
Shizhuang (3.1 nm)
Luobeigang (3.2 nm)
Qiaotou (3.5 nm)
Tiandui (1.3 nm)
Fuxi (1.3 nm)
Houfang (2.9 nm)
Lingxia (3.4 nm)
Jianqiao (3.6 nm)
Longxiyuan (1.6 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Shangnanpai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 30 nm W 309
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 43 nm N 355
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 69 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 84 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 89 nm W 274 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
25.2 nm NE Fuzhou, Jiangxi
30.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
32.9 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:30 2016