Qiaotou, China Page

Other names: 桥头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.7552 Longitude 116.0278 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 40E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23095

Weather Charts


Qiaotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggang (1.8 nm)
Shejiahu (2.2 nm)
Yuanbei (2.4 nm)
Luoxi (2.5 nm)
Jiaoxi (1.1 nm)
Qingcaoli (2.1 nm)
Zhushan (2.7 nm)
Tanhu (3.6 nm)
Bashan (1.4 nm)
Qiliting (2.5 nm)
Dongyueshan (3.0 nm)
Miaoxia (3.1 nm)
Luojia (3.2 nm)
Shizhuang (0.6 nm)
Guanshan (1.2 nm)
Houfang (2.3 nm)
Tiandui (2.4 nm)
Fengjia (2.9 nm)
Fuxi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 29 nm W 302
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 40 nm N 352
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 66 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 87 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 112 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
21.9 nm NE Fuzhou, Jiangxi
28.5 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
31.3 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:15 2016