Zengjiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 曾家桥

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3438 Longitude 115.1240 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 26E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28809

Weather Charts


Zengjiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengjiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengjiaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dadong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shishang Gongjia (1.7 nm)
Qiyuan (1.9 nm)
Makeng (1.4 nm)
Yanggongxu (1.5 nm)
Tangjiabian (2.9 nm)
Baiquan (2.9 nm)
Zhenshang (3.0 nm)
Litang (0.6 nm)
Neilingli (1.0 nm)
Yantou (2.2 nm)
Leng'aojia (2.2 nm)
Yejia (2.6 nm)
Xiaojia (1.1 nm)
Shangwu (1.3 nm)
Hengtang (2.3 nm)
Meikou (2.3 nm)
Hujia (2.6 nm)
Yanggang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 29 nm E 130
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 42 nm E 83
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 51 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 54 nm W 233 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 91 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SW Battle of Shanggao
17.1 nm SW Luzhou Township
23.2 nm S Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
25.6 nm SE Yuanshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:43 2016