Makeng, China Page

Other names: 麻坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3670 Longitude 115.1243 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 27E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30264

Weather Charts


Makeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiyuan (1.4 nm)
Shishang Gongjia (2.2 nm)
Zhenshang (1.7 nm)
Tangjiabian (1.7 nm)
Baiquan (1.7 nm)
Yuanqian (2.4 nm)
Gangxi (2.4 nm)
Gangbei (2.8 nm)
Lingxi (3.1 nm)
Yanggongxu (0.5 nm)
Shangbanshan (2.2 nm)
Yantou (2.4 nm)
Leng'aojia (2.4 nm)
Neilingli (1.2 nm)
Zengjiaqiao (1.4 nm)
Dadong (1.4 nm)
Litang (1.9 nm)
Xiaojia (2.5 nm)
Shangwu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 30 nm E 132
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 42 nm E 85
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 50 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 54 nm W 232 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 92 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm SW Battle of Shanggao
17.8 nm SW Luzhou Township
24.5 nm S Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
26.6 nm SE Yuanshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:10 2016