Yongquan, China Page

Other names: 涌泉

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8893 Longitude 114.8696 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 11E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103116

Weather Charts


Yongquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengjiang (1.4 nm)
Jikeng (1.7 nm)
Hechangshang (2.0 nm)
Guantian (0.8 nm)
Lanjia (1.0 nm)
Yaoxia (1.7 nm)
Shihuishan (1.7 nm)
Shizhu (2.4 nm)
Liyuan (0.6 nm)
Gangbian (1.5 nm)
Shanbian (1.8 nm)
Zhougongkeng (0.6 nm)
Sheqian (1.1 nm)
Yeshan (1.5 nm)
Luotian (1.7 nm)
Shuidui (1.8 nm)
Kanzishang (2.2 nm)
Yangkeng (2.3 nm)
Nanshizhai (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 5 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 24 nm S 213
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 58 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 95 nm W 235
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 115 nm S 143 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Ganzhou
3.9 nm SE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
4.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.3 nm E Dongjin Bridge
12.7 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:24 2016