Hengjiang, China Page

Other names: 横江

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8894 Longitude 114.8440 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 22N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85145

Weather Charts


Hengjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglongbei (1.1 nm)
Aotou (1.7 nm)
Jikeng (1.1 nm)
Shihuishan (1.9 nm)
Gebukeng (2.0 nm)
Gehu (2.2 nm)
Yaoxia (2.3 nm)
Zhougongkeng (1.3 nm)
Yongquan (1.4 nm)
Lanjia (1.7 nm)
Guantian (1.9 nm)
Liyuan (1.9 nm)
Hechangshang (0.9 nm)
Yeshan (1.3 nm)
Kanzishang (1.7 nm)
Shuidui (2.1 nm)
Yangkeng (2.2 nm)
Xiamashi (2.2 nm)
Luotian (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 4 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 23 nm S 210
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 58 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 94 nm W 235
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 115 nm S 142 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Ganzhou
5.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.2 nm E Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
5.6 nm E Dongjin Bridge
14.1 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:02 2016