Yeyatang, China Page

Other names: 野鸭塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8205 Longitude 116.0210 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 16E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12335

Weather Charts


Yeyatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeyatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeyatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingbei (0.8 nm)
Xiaozhoufang (1.4 nm)
Qingshui (1.6 nm)
Shishui (1.8 nm)
Shangshanba (2.7 nm)
Lirencun (1.2 nm)
Mulinggang (2.0 nm)
Luojia (2.0 nm)
Mingxing (2.3 nm)
Baizhusou (1.4 nm)
Zhuzhongkeng (1.4 nm)
Anzhi (2.1 nm)
Yangshukeng (2.1 nm)
Xiping (2.4 nm)
Xianghu (1.7 nm)
Zhongfengtian (1.9 nm)
Liukeng (1.9 nm)
Fengtian (2.2 nm)
Xinzhongcun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 40 nm E 102 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 67 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 77 nm W 258
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 88 nm S 176 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 93 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
18.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
22.3 nm S 116th meridian east
29.7 nm E Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:26 2016