Lingbei, China Page

Other names: 岭背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8178 Longitude 116.0069 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12269

Weather Charts


Lingbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhoufang (0.6 nm)
Shangshanba (2.0 nm)
Yangmeigang (2.1 nm)
Dongxi (2.1 nm)
Xiangjianling (2.5 nm)
Qingshui (1.2 nm)
Lirencun (1.5 nm)
Luojia (2.1 nm)
Mulinggang (2.1 nm)
Mingxing (2.6 nm)
Yeyatang (0.8 nm)
Baizhusou (2.1 nm)
Zhuzhongkeng (2.1 nm)
Xianghu (1.1 nm)
Shishui (1.2 nm)
Liukeng (1.5 nm)
Fengtian (1.9 nm)
Zhongfengtian (2.0 nm)
Xinzhongcun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 40 nm E 102 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 66 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 76 nm W 258
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 88 nm S 175 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 93 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
19.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
22.1 nm S 116th meridian east
30.4 nm E Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:05 2016