Yaoqian, China Page

Other names: 窑前

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.3901 Longitude 114.7715 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 17E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23046

Weather Charts


Yaoqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtang (1.2 nm)
Yaoshang (1.3 nm)
Hutang (1.6 nm)
Hengchong (1.8 nm)
Qiancun (1.8 nm)
Shiyangxia (2.2 nm)
Xiadong (2.4 nm)
Xiafengyuan (2.8 nm)
Kuzhen (2.8 nm)
Xiangkou (1.2 nm)
Lujia (1.5 nm)
Yangjiabian (1.7 nm)
Hushantou (1.7 nm)
Laogang (2.1 nm)
Yinshan (0.9 nm)
Patang (0.9 nm)
Baizhu (2.3 nm)
Dasha (2.8 nm)
Xiaoping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 32 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 34 nm N 315 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 56 nm E 47
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 92 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 86 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
21.3 nm SE Jinggangshan University
20.6 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
23.0 nm S Ji'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:59 2016