Laogang, China Page

Other names: 老冈

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.3911 Longitude 114.8118 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 28N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 42E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20480

Weather Charts


Laogang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laogang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangkou (0.9 nm)
Yaoqian (2.1 nm)
Hushantou (0.8 nm)
Yangjiabian (0.9 nm)
Shilong (1.6 nm)
Yuanqian (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia (2.1 nm)
Xiadong (2.2 nm)
Lijia (2.5 nm)
Shatangli (0.9 nm)
Zaoshuxia (1.8 nm)
Tangdong (1.8 nm)
Sibei (2.3 nm)
Weicangkeng (1.4 nm)
Xingtian (1.4 nm)
Lujia (1.5 nm)
Datangbian (2.1 nm)
Dachong (2.1 nm)
Dasha (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 32 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 36 nm W 312 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 54 nm E 45
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 85 nm N 43
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 92 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
18.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
20.1 nm SE Jinggangshan University
20.0 nm SE Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:38 2016