Yaoqian, China Page

Other names: 窑前

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2971 Longitude 114.9280 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23424

Weather Charts


Yaoqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuixi (1.2 nm)
Laowuli (1.5 nm)
Zhuzailing (1.8 nm)
Etang (1.0 nm)
Wanxing (1.4 nm)
Fangtiankeng (1.7 nm)
Zhenjiang (1.9 nm)
Dawuli (2.3 nm)
Malukeng (2.6 nm)
Suijia (2.7 nm)
Tangwei (1.4 nm)
Hefeng (2.0 nm)
Pingshi (2.1 nm)
Luokeng (2.2 nm)
Changgang (0.5 nm)
Songshanxia (1.1 nm)
Shangbeitou (1.2 nm)
Yingzai (2.0 nm)
Xinlong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 22 nm W 312
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 34 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 82 nm S 146
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 86 nm E 130 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 94 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm S Longnan Railway Station
22.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.4 nm S Dingnan Railway Station
33.8 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:03 2016