Yanping, China Page

Other names: 演坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8865 Longitude 115.7941 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 11N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 39E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Yanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xikeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia (1.5 nm)
Luotian (1.5 nm)
Yunlong (2.1 nm)
Daheba (0.7 nm)
Dongkeng (2.1 nm)
Baisanqian (2.5 nm)
Liushuikeng (2.5 nm)
Duinao Paizi (0.6 nm)
Xinwuzi (1.8 nm)
Bangkeng (2.0 nm)
Longjiawan (2.0 nm)
Tongshuwan (2.3 nm)
Piantang (2.4 nm)
Shangongkeng (1.4 nm)
Duannao (1.9 nm)
Xiashanzi (2.4 nm)
Bingqiu (2.4 nm)
Hebei (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm E 103 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 54 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 66 nm W 252
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 81 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 94 nm S 168 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.5 nm SE 116th meridian east
30.1 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
31.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
37.4 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:27 2016