Liushuikeng, China Page

Other names: 流水坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9246 Longitude 115.8110 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Liushuikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushuikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushuikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baisanqian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongkeng (1.3 nm)
Dawujia (1.8 nm)
Chating (1.8 nm)
Tanzikou (2.4 nm)
Lingshangling (1.1 nm)
Madi (1.1 nm)
Wangshidiao (1.5 nm)
Kuzhui Shuxia (2.2 nm)
Piantang (1.6 nm)
Maodian (1.6 nm)
Daheba (2.0 nm)
Bangkeng (2.1 nm)
Longjiawan (2.1 nm)
Tongshuwan (2.4 nm)
Yanping (2.5 nm)
Xikeng (2.5 nm)
Xinwuzi (2.6 nm)
Duinao Paizi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 52 nm E 106 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 55 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 68 nm W 250
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 80 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 96 nm S 169 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.3 nm S 116th meridian east
29.5 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
31.7 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
38.2 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:26 2016