Yangtian, China Page

Other names: 秧田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9777 Longitude 115.3201 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 12E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46586

Weather Charts


Yangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuinan (1.2 nm)
Shanqianjie (1.6 nm)
Shanqianxiang (1.7 nm)
Yuantang (1.9 nm)
Shanzhong (2.2 nm)
Luping (2.7 nm)
Xujia (1.2 nm)
Shilidian (2.1 nm)
Huotian (2.3 nm)
Wangfang (2.3 nm)
Xinjian (2.8 nm)
Guojia (2.8 nm)
Fangtou (2.1 nm)
Fenglinguan (2.1 nm)
Pengjia (1.2 nm)
Youcun (1.8 nm)
Xiongjia (2.1 nm)
Xincun (2.1 nm)
Anqian (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 12 nm E 77
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 41 nm E 50
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 54 nm W 259 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 61 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 74 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
10.2 nm NE Yuanshui River
12.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.7 nm NE Zhangshu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:50 2016