Shanqianxiang, China Page

Other names: 山前乡

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9854 Longitude 115.2899 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 7N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46497

Weather Charts


Shanqianxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanqianxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanqianxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shanqianjie
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanzhong (0.8 nm)
Luping (1.1 nm)
Wangfang (1.7 nm)
Huotian (1.7 nm)
Tiancun (2.3 nm)
Qiangweili (2.3 nm)
Duishang (2.8 nm)
Guojia (2.8 nm)
Xinjian (2.8 nm)
Aojia (3.1 nm)
Xujia (1.2 nm)
Yangtian (1.7 nm)
Shilidian (2.7 nm)
Shuinan (0.9 nm)
Yuantang (1.4 nm)
Pengjia (2.0 nm)
Tangyuan (2.2 nm)
Anqian (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 14 nm E 81
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 42 nm E 51
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 53 nm W 258 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 61 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 73 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
11.4 nm NE Yuanshui River
14.0 nm E Zhangshu
14.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:43 2016