Yangli Yejia, China Page

Other names: 洋里叶家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3949 Longitude 117.3657 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 21' 57E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23840

Weather Charts


Yangli Yejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangli Yejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangli Yejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeba (0.2 nm)
Hantan (1.7 nm)
Lianhu (1.5 nm)
Hushan (1.9 nm)
Hulin (1.9 nm)
Changgang Xiajia (2.6 nm)
Wanli (2.7 nm)
Liujiadui (2.8 nm)
Nantuan (2.6 nm)
Hangxi (1.0 nm)
Wenjia (1.2 nm)
Shangfan (1.7 nm)
Yuejiashan (2.2 nm)
Xiayang Yejia (0.8 nm)
Liujiashan (0.9 nm)
Xiatangli (1.5 nm)
Xinxing Lijia (1.9 nm)
Qinghu Xiongjia (2.9 nm)
Gaotaishan Wangjia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 31 nm E 91
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 57 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 76 nm W 271
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 82 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Yiyang County, Jiangxi
4.1 nm E Yiyang Railway Station
5.4 nm SE China Danxia
9.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
10.6 nm SW Guixi
12.6 nm E Hengfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:47 2016