Yangjia, China Page

Other names: 阳佳

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3252 Longitude 115.0579 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 28E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16812

Weather Charts


Yangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhangjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiongjia (1.7 nm)
Daijia (2.3 nm)
Gangdong Luojia (2.3 nm)
Hongjiaqiao (3.1 nm)
Huanggang (1.2 nm)
Songshu (1.2 nm)
Baishu (2.4 nm)
Magang (2.4 nm)
Qiyuan (3.2 nm)
Shishang Gongjia (2.1 nm)
Yanggang (2.5 nm)
Shangwu (2.9 nm)
Youshi (0.9 nm)
Pingtian (0.9 nm)
Huishang (2.0 nm)
Yanggunao (2.0 nm)
Duimen (2.5 nm)
Zhoujia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 31 nm E 124
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 46 nm E 82
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 50 nm W 231 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 54 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 89 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW Battle of Shanggao
13.5 nm SW Luzhou Township
23.8 nm SE Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
29.7 nm S Yushui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:50 2016