Huishang, China Page

Other names: 会上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2933 Longitude 115.0473 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 50E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18726

Weather Charts


Huishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yanggunao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianshang (1.7 nm)
Dianshangcun (1.7 nm)
Yeshan (2.3 nm)
Sanxing (2.4 nm)
Pingtian (1.2 nm)
Youshi (1.2 nm)
Yangjia (2.0 nm)
Zhangjia (2.0 nm)
Xiongjia (2.1 nm)
Songshu (3.1 nm)
Huanggang (3.1 nm)
Duimen (2.2 nm)
Tongjiachi (2.4 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.4 nm)
Yanggang (2.8 nm)
Zhoujia (0.9 nm)
Duifeng (2.6 nm)
Xiongfang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 31 nm E 121
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 46 nm E 80
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 49 nm W 233 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 56 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 87 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SW Battle of Shanggao
12.1 nm SW Luzhou Township
22.5 nm SE Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
27.7 nm S Yushui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:27 2016