Yanggunao, China Page

Other names: 洋古脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4179 Longitude 115.1767 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 36E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts


Yanggunao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanggunao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanggunao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xugang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongchong (1.0 nm)
Xiahuang (1.0 nm)
Sheqiancun (1.7 nm)
Gangbei (1.9 nm)
Gangxi (2.2 nm)
Zhenshang (2.5 nm)
Genxia (2.5 nm)
Gaoping (0.9 nm)
Hantou (0.9 nm)
Nantang Hejia (1.7 nm)
Tongshu (2.0 nm)
Zhangjialao (1.4 nm)
Dazhi (1.6 nm)
Mahuangzhoujia (1.7 nm)
Shanggang (2.5 nm)
Jiangtou (1.4 nm)
Shangbanshan (2.3 nm)
Tangtou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 30 nm S 140
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 39 nm E 89
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 46 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 59 nm W 231 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 88 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm SW Battle of Shanggao
21.8 nm SW Luzhou Township
26.7 nm S Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
27.0 nm SE Yuanshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:24 2016