Gaoping, China Page

Other names: 高坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4332 Longitude 115.1740 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 26E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts


Gaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hantou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongshu (1.2 nm)
Sheqiancun (1.9 nm)
Gangbei (2.2 nm)
Genxia (2.1 nm)
Gangxi (2.6 nm)
Louqian (2.2 nm)
Lukou (2.2 nm)
Yaojian (2.5 nm)
Nantang Hejia (1.3 nm)
Zhangjialao (1.4 nm)
Dazhi (2.0 nm)
Mahuangzhoujia (2.0 nm)
Gangpan Xiaojia (2.6 nm)
Yanggunao (0.9 nm)
Xugang (0.9 nm)
Dongchong (1.7 nm)
Xiahuang (1.7 nm)
Jiangtou (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 31 nm S 141
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 39 nm E 90
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 46 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 59 nm W 230 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 87 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm SW Battle of Shanggao
22.2 nm SW Luzhou Township
27.6 nm S Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
27.8 nm SE Yuanshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:51 2016