Xujia, China Page

Other names: 徐家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3019 Longitude 117.4880 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 7N Long (DMS) 117° 29' 17E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19081

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiayuan Zoujia (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Zhangwan (2.6 nm)
Luli Majia (1.3 nm)
Xiazhujia (2.3 nm)
Yiyangxian Zhongzhuchang (2.6 nm)
Gujia (3.0 nm)
Guanghui (3.1 nm)
Dongluo Jiuli (3.1 nm)
Hunshuiling Xujia (0.3 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (0.8 nm)
Xijia (1.9 nm)
Huangshagang (2.2 nm)
Huotian (2.7 nm)
Jixin Zhangjia (1.1 nm)
Hetian (2.4 nm)
Xiahetian (2.4 nm)
Waiwangjia (2.4 nm)
Gangyan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 25 nm E 79
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 45 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 64 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 84 nm E 61 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 82 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W China Danxia
6.8 nm NW Yiyang County, Jiangxi
7.2 nm N Yiyang Railway Station
9.1 nm NE Hengfeng County
11.5 nm E Yanshan County, Jiangxi
14.1 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.8 nm W Guixi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:13 2016