Xinzhen, China Page

Other names: 新圳

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1683 Longitude 115.1031 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 6N Long (DMS) 115° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38625

Weather Charts


Xinzhen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fengshuguo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guozhouli (0.9 nm)
Laoshikeng (1.9 nm)
Lianhualing (2.1 nm)
Anziqian (0.8 nm)
Bajiaoxian (1.3 nm)
Paishang (2.2 nm)
Shanghandi (2.3 nm)
Liujialong (2.6 nm)
Lannikeng (2.8 nm)
Lujimian (2.1 nm)
Henglingxia (2.2 nm)
Tiancunxu (2.2 nm)
Tiancun (2.2 nm)
Xin'an (0.7 nm)
Ditou (1.8 nm)
Luowukeng (2.6 nm)
Xinwunei (2.7 nm)
Tangji (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 25 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 45 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 45 nm S 215
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 93 nm E 108 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.9 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
20.3 nm SW Ganzhou
20.5 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:43 2016