Xikeng, China Page

Other names: 西坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.8930 Longitude 117.7555 Altitude (feet) 4212
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 35N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 20E Altitude (meters) 1283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8729

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoji (1.9 nm)
Huangbi (3.9 nm)
Laohuzhai (4.2 nm)
Xiaojiayuan (4.4 nm)
Xuejiabian (4.9 nm)
Qingtan (0.7 nm)
Longling (2.7 nm)
Huangcun (3.9 nm)
Laowuji (4.5 nm)
Dongkeng (4.5 nm)
Huitan (4.8 nm)
Bijiabian (4.8 nm)
Butou (5.1 nm)
Xianshanling (4.5 nm)
Huanglongqiao (4.9 nm)
Zhangjia (1.3 nm)
Caoping (2.5 nm)
Yejiachang (3.3 nm)
Tongmuguan (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 17 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 31 nm N 20
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 88 nm S 177 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 91 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 88 nm N 42 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.0 nm NE 118th meridian east
16.7 nm SE Wuyi University
17.4 nm SE Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:47 2016