Xihua, China Page

Other names: 西华

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.6526 Longitude 114.7310 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43690

Weather Charts


Xihua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingxia (0.8 nm)
Yangtai (1.3 nm)
Dashu (1.4 nm)
Santang (1.7 nm)
Fengkeng (1.7 nm)
Sumao (1.8 nm)
Shaojiang (0.8 nm)
Lianhua (0.9 nm)
Yangba (1.6 nm)
Jianmin (1.9 nm)
Gengqiu (2.1 nm)
Bali (2.2 nm)
Huashan (0.6 nm)
Nanshan (0.9 nm)
Dawei (1.1 nm)
Rongjiang (1.2 nm)
Xiashantian (2.1 nm)
Qiaokou (1.3 nm)
Chenwu (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 8 nm S 224
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 12 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 72 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 81 nm W 240
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 109 nm S 135 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.7 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
16.9 nm NE Ganzhou
17.4 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:06 2016