Dawei, China Page

Other names: 大围

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.6490 Longitude 114.7511 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43697

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dawei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshan (0.4 nm)
Huashan (0.8 nm)
Xihua (1.1 nm)
Shaojiang (1.8 nm)
Qiaokou (1.8 nm)
Lingxia (1.8 nm)
Rongjiang (0.8 nm)
Lianhua (1.2 nm)
Yangba (1.8 nm)
Yaobian (2.3 nm)
Bali (2.3 nm)
Shangping (1.2 nm)
Shibeizi (1.5 nm)
Tuozun (1.8 nm)
Xiashantian (1.2 nm)
Chenwu (1.9 nm)
Tongzi (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshanbei (2.3 nm)
Zhaizuxia (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 9 nm W 229
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 12 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 72 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 82 nm W 241
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 108 nm S 135 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.2 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
16.4 nm NE Ganzhou
16.8 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:35:11 2016