Xiefang, China Page

Other names: 谢坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.7703 Longitude 116.1179 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 7' 4E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23095

Weather Charts


Xiefang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiefang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiefang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuli (1.2 nm)
Xiangbiyuan (1.4 nm)
Luojian (1.6 nm)
Shadi (1.7 nm)
Dongyueshan (2.1 nm)
Luojia (2.2 nm)
Duanjiache (2.2 nm)
Zhongfen (2.6 nm)
Nanzhen (3.0 nm)
Hongjia (1.5 nm)
Gangxi (2.3 nm)
Dayuan (2.6 nm)
Matian (1.1 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (2.1 nm)
Longshou (2.2 nm)
Ganjia (2.4 nm)
Caofangzui (2.6 nm)
Guoxucun (2.6 nm)
Miaoxia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 33 nm W 296
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 40 nm N 345
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 66 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 91 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 109 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
17.7 nm NE Fuzhou, Jiangxi
23.6 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
34.7 nm N Jinxian South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:56 2016