Dongyueshan, China Page

Other names: 东岳山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.7529 Longitude 116.0843 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 5' 3E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23095

Weather Charts


Dongyueshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyueshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyueshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bashan (2.0 nm)
Jiaoxi (2.6 nm)
Houfang (2.9 nm)
Shizhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiangbiyuan (1.1 nm)
Shadi (1.2 nm)
Xuli (1.6 nm)
Luojia (1.9 nm)
Luojian (2.1 nm)
Duanjiache (2.7 nm)
Longshou (1.6 nm)
Matian (1.7 nm)
Xiefang (2.1 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (2.6 nm)
Miaoxia (1.0 nm)
Qiliting (2.0 nm)
Chengjia (2.6 nm)
Chongrenxian Yuzhongchang (2.8 nm)
Dingjia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 32 nm W 299
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 40 nm N 348
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 67 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 89 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 111 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
19.7 nm NE Fuzhou, Jiangxi
25.5 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
33.1 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:57 2016