Xianiu Changkeng, China Page

Other names: 下牛长坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.8227 Longitude 116.2874 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 17' 15E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18205

Weather Charts


Xianiu Changkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianiu Changkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianiu Changkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongfang (1.2 nm)
Jietang (1.7 nm)
Zhoujia (1.8 nm)
Lingxia (1.9 nm)
Gangxiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Tiannan (2.8 nm)
Jinshan (3.1 nm)
Qiufang (0.5 nm)
Tuanxiqiao (1.5 nm)
Daqiao (2.5 nm)
Dongxi (2.6 nm)
Lijia (2.8 nm)
Pengyuan (1.0 nm)
Houchang (2.0 nm)
Liucunwei (2.5 nm)
Yuantou (1.2 nm)
Boxi (2.2 nm)
Huamennao (2.6 nm)
Leili (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 40 nm N 331
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 40 nm W 287
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 65 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 102 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 117 nm S 135 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
10.2 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi
14.8 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
31.2 nm N Jinxian South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:10 2016