Tiannan, China Page

Other names: 田南

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.8284 Longitude 116.2358 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 9E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20556

Weather Charts


Tiannan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiannan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiannan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiaqiao (1.4 nm)
Changqing (1.9 nm)
Shangqianbei (2.0 nm)
Laoliujiadu (2.2 nm)
Xiaqianbei (2.4 nm)
Gangxiaqiao (1.0 nm)
Dongyuan (2.1 nm)
Dengxu (2.0 nm)
Dongxi (2.6 nm)
Zhoujia (1.0 nm)
Lingxia (1.2 nm)
Hongfang (1.6 nm)
Jietang (1.9 nm)
Yuantou (2.5 nm)
Qiufang (2.6 nm)
Jinshan (2.4 nm)
Zhoushe (2.6 nm)
Zhanfang (2.6 nm)
Boxi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 39 nm N 335
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 38 nm W 287
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 64 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 103 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 98 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
11.1 nm NE Fuzhou, Jiangxi
17.6 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
30.7 nm N Jinxian South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:03 2016