Xiangyang, China Page

Other names: 向阳

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7081 Longitude 114.7947 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 29N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 41E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40885

Weather Charts


Xiangyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingzishang (0.9 nm)
Pingtang (1.0 nm)
Guanhe (1.2 nm)
Zhangqiao (1.2 nm)
Libian (1.3 nm)
Qiubian (1.8 nm)
Wangbei (2.0 nm)
Taitou (2.0 nm)
Xiapeng (2.2 nm)
Cuntoucun (2.3 nm)
Lijiashan (0.2 nm)
Xinwu (1.5 nm)
Beishan (1.8 nm)
Jin'e (0.5 nm)
Xialatang (1.3 nm)
Guankeng (1.6 nm)
Xiufeng (1.7 nm)
Shitang (2.0 nm)
Tianxinzi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 8 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 13 nm S 224
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 68 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 86 nm W 239
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 109 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.9 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
12.1 nm NE Ganzhou
12.6 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:54 2016