Lijiashan, China Page

Other names: 李家山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7067 Longitude 114.7990 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 56E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40885

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lijiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangyang (0.2 nm)
Lingzishang (1.2 nm)
Pingtang (1.3 nm)
Guanhe (1.4 nm)
Zhangqiao (1.2 nm)
Libian (1.5 nm)
Taitou (1.9 nm)
Qiubian (2.0 nm)
Wangbei (2.1 nm)
Xinwu (1.2 nm)
Beishan (1.7 nm)
Weishang (1.9 nm)
Wangcun (2.0 nm)
Jin'e (0.4 nm)
Xialatang (1.3 nm)
Guankeng (1.4 nm)
Xiufeng (1.5 nm)
Shitang (1.9 nm)
Tianxinzi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 8 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 13 nm W 225
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 69 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 86 nm W 240
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 109 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.8 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
12.0 nm NE Ganzhou
12.5 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:36:07 2016