Xiangtancun, China Page

Other names: 象潭村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4289 Longitude 115.7923 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 32E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38623

Weather Charts


Xiangtancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangtancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangtancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonggangcun (1.3 nm)
Yanfangcun (2.6 nm)
Yangjiacun (3.0 nm)
Tufangcun (3.0 nm)
Qingxin (3.1 nm)
Nan'an (3.4 nm)
Shanbei (1.0 nm)
Mubu (2.3 nm)
Fanjia (2.2 nm)
Dongwucun (2.5 nm)
Meihuacun (3.1 nm)
Dengjiacun (3.2 nm)
Xinzhoucun (3.6 nm)
Longwangmiao (1.0 nm)
Louxiacun (2.0 nm)
Shichajie (2.5 nm)
Xiaxiangtian (2.5 nm)
Hekoucun (2.6 nm)
Sifang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 6 nm E 94
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 14 nm N 30
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 26 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 75 nm N 11
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 87 nm W 244 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N Gan River
7.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.6 nm NW Xinjian District
11.8 nm N Nanchang West Railway Station
14.1 nm N Ferris wheel
14.1 nm N Star of Nanchang
14.1 nm N List of Ferris wheels


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:28 2016