Xinzhoucun, China Page

Other names: 新洲村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4885 Longitude 115.8039 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 19N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 14E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29578

Weather Charts


Xinzhoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meihuacun (1.5 nm)
Xiashancun (2.2 nm)
Nangangcun (2.5 nm)
Donggang (2.5 nm)
Fanjia (2.8 nm)
Dengjiacun (2.8 nm)
Donggangqiao (3.0 nm)
Fenggangcun (3.2 nm)
Caizhou (0.8 nm)
Weijia (2.4 nm)
Wangcun (3.0 nm)
Yangtianli (3.6 nm)
Tanshangcun (1.9 nm)
Ruogang (2.5 nm)
Quhucun (2.7 nm)
Mubu (1.5 nm)
Dongwucun (2.0 nm)
Shanbei (3.0 nm)
Xiaxiangtian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 7 nm E 122
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 11 nm N 36
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 23 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 72 nm N 11
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 88 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Gan River
6.5 nm NW Xinjian District
7.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.3 nm N Nanchang West Railway Station
10.5 nm N Ferris wheel
10.5 nm N Star of Nanchang
10.5 nm N List of Ferris wheels


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:15 2016