Xiajialong, China Page

Other names: 夏家垅

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0327 Longitude 114.0169 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 58N Long (DMS) 114° 1' 1E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15141

Weather Charts


Xiajialong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajialong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajialong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanglongsi (0.9 nm)
Fenxia (1.0 nm)
Shuipingwu (1.9 nm)
Guantianqiao (2.4 nm)
Fengshuguo (1.4 nm)
Guantian (1.4 nm)
Zhangjia Dawu (1.5 nm)
Changlongyuan (2.6 nm)
Baishaling (3.2 nm)
Chengjia'ao (1.7 nm)
Sheling Dawu (1.8 nm)
Cangwukou (2.2 nm)
Pengjiachong (2.3 nm)
Maoshang (2.4 nm)
Maoping (2.5 nm)
Tanxi (1.3 nm)
Lishulao (1.3 nm)
Gantangguo (1.9 nm)
Nanbian (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 56 nm W 294
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 65 nm S 219 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 75 nm S 168 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 80 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N 114th meridian east
19.9 nm E Xiushui County
34.5 nm S Daweishan, Liuyang
37.0 nm S Dahu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:40 2016