Fengshuguo, China Page

Other names: 枫树埚

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0538 Longitude 114.0280 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 1' 41E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12734

Weather Charts


Fengshuguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshuguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshuguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guantian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia Dawu (1.0 nm)
Huanglongsi (1.5 nm)
Changlongyuan (1.8 nm)
Shuipingwu (2.4 nm)
Baishaling (1.8 nm)
Sanqianling (1.8 nm)
Shufang (2.6 nm)
Qilichong (2.6 nm)
Chengjia'ao (0.9 nm)
Cangwukou (1.6 nm)
Pengjiachong (1.7 nm)
Guantouzui (2.4 nm)
Huangqiao (2.6 nm)
Xiajialong (1.4 nm)
Sheling Dawu (1.8 nm)
Fenxia (2.3 nm)
Tanxi (2.7 nm)
Lishulao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 56 nm W 293
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 67 nm S 219 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 76 nm S 168 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 81 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N 114th meridian east
19.5 nm E Xiushui County
35.8 nm S Daweishan, Liuyang
37.5 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:16 2016