Wanjiashan, China Page

Other names: 万家山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8271 Longitude 116.3834 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 0E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Wanjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujiang Linchang (1.4 nm)
Shunhuacun (2.6 nm)
Gounaogai (2.5 nm)
Datangcun (2.7 nm)
Ketou (1.5 nm)
Shangpingcun (2.5 nm)
Changzhen (2.9 nm)
Pingshang (3.0 nm)
Egongpai (3.3 nm)
Gaozhou (3.4 nm)
Zhuguling (3.8 nm)
Qipanqiu (2.1 nm)
Cuntoucun (3.5 nm)
Guanshan (1.3 nm)
Caokeng (2.0 nm)
Wenhui (2.7 nm)
Zhushiping (2.9 nm)
Nitan (3.2 nm)
Bakouqiao Shangbu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 71 nm S 164 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 84 nm N 328
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 81 nm E 106 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 98 nm N 345
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 104 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Guangchang County
18.4 nm SW Fu River (Jiangxi)
20.7 nm SE Dongqiao
24.2 nm N Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:05 2016