Guanshan, China Page

Other names: 观山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8065 Longitude 116.3918 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Guanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenhui (2.1 nm)
Xujiang Linchang (2.0 nm)
Gounaogai (2.7 nm)
Bakouqiao Shangbu (3.1 nm)
Wanjiashan (1.3 nm)
Ketou (2.4 nm)
Shangpingcun (3.8 nm)
Qipanqiu (1.5 nm)
Zhushiping (1.7 nm)
Xuetangwan (2.8 nm)
Suoluoke (3.1 nm)
Maojiake (3.2 nm)
Guanqiancun (3.3 nm)
Xipai (3.3 nm)
Caokeng (1.0 nm)
Nitan (2.0 nm)
Dongpingcun (2.8 nm)
Shenfang (3.3 nm)
Shangqi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 70 nm S 164 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 85 nm N 328
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 80 nm E 106 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 99 nm N 345
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 103 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Guangchang County
17.5 nm SW Fu River (Jiangxi)
19.7 nm SE Dongqiao
25.2 nm N Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:21 2016