Tianhu, China Page

Other names: 天湖

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0073 Longitude 117.2440 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25435

Weather Charts


Tianhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyuan (1.0 nm)
Shangzhu (1.4 nm)
Longtanyuan Yejia (2.1 nm)
Pengyuan (2.4 nm)
Wushan (2.9 nm)
Donggang (3.1 nm)
Yangjiayuan Xiejia (2.3 nm)
Miaobei (2.6 nm)
Gaofan (2.9 nm)
Dianqian Shangpai (3.1 nm)
Jiangfang (3.4 nm)
Liansong (0.6 nm)
Lingxi (1.5 nm)
Sankou (1.5 nm)
Zhengjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Fengjiachang (3.0 nm)
Tianhuashan (3.1 nm)
Lingxi Wangjia (2.0 nm)
Banshikeng (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 44 nm E 59
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 44 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 79 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 74 nm W 289
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 87 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm W Shangqing (town)
14.3 nm W China Danxia
16.8 nm N Guixi
16.9 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:58 2016